1400 Ocean Road Narragansett, RI 02882
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: RHODE ISLAND / Listed By: The Soby Roberts Team, Mott & Chace Sotheby's International Realty

  1400 Ocean Road Narragansett, RI 02882

Sold on 10/15/2024
$585,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/15/2024
Taxes
$3,433(2023)
Lot Size
0.94 acres

Listed By

The Soby Roberts Team, Mott & Chace Sotheby's International Realty
Bought with
Kimberly Marion, Engel & Volkers
Source
RHODE ISLAND
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:47 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
  • Ocean Rd/Pt. Judith
Lot Information
  • Suburban
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Electricity Connected, Electricity Available, Muncipal Water, Cable Connected

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 15, 2024
Price Changed
$585,000
-19%
-$140,000
Apr 19, 2024
Price Changed
$725,000
-3%
-$24,000
Feb 06, 2024
Price Changed
$749,000
-6%
-$51,000
Oct 23, 2023
Listed
$800,000
-
-